HotelsProfessional Services
Syracuse Grand in Liverpool

★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Liverpool

Syracuse Grand

★ 3.60 (1145) Updated December 2025 Liverpool, NY

About Syracuse Grand in Liverpool

If you are looking for a dependable Hotels in Liverpool, NY, Syracuse Grand delivers a comfortable home base for work trips, relocations, and longer getaways. Our 3.60-star reputation, backed by 1145 reviews, reflects the quality of our great service and quality and thoughtful accessible facilities.

★★★★☆ 3.60 rating · 1145 reviews
Discover
0
Star Rating
0
Guest Reviews
0
Photos
24/7
Front Desk

Luxury Awaits

Indulge in world-class amenities designed for your comfort and convenience.

Elegant Rooms

Spacious accommodations with premium bedding

Free Wi-Fi

High-speed internet throughout the property

Fine Dining

On-site restaurant with gourmet cuisine

Valet Parking

Complimentary valet service for guests

Syracuse Grand interior
5★ Hospitality

Exceptional Service

We pride ourselves on providing an unparalleled hospitality experience. Our dedicated staff anticipates your every need, ensuring your stay exceeds expectations.

From the moment you arrive until you depart, every detail is meticulously attended to, creating memories that last a lifetime.

  • 24/7 Concierge Service
  • Room Service Available
  • Business Center Access
  • Airport Transfer Service

Reviews

What our guests say about their stay

Leticia Vega

Leticia Vega

8 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

My husband and I stayed for three nights. On the first night we had an issue with our room and Tony the manager and his staff were quick at work to relieve the problem the next morning. Thank you so much Tony and staff! The staff was always polite, courteous, respectful, hard working a day always with a SMILE on their faces. Thank you

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 8 months ago Dear Leticia, Thank you for sharing your experience with us! We’re so glad Tony and our team were able to promptly resolve the issue you encountered and make the rest of your stay enjoyable. It’s wonderful to know that their kindness, professionalism, and warm smiles stood out throughout your visit. I’ll be sure to share your appreciation with Tony and the entire staff—they’ll be delighted to know their efforts made such a positive impact. We look forward to welcoming you and your husband back again! Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Nave

Nave

8 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Overall had an amazing stay, the rooms were clean and cozy. The staff were all kind and respectful. Great breakfast options. The only slight issue I had was the hot tub not really being hot and the pool feeling more cold than cool.

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 8 months ago Dear Nave, Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re delighted to hear you enjoyed your stay, especially our clean, cozy rooms, friendly staff, and great breakfast options. We appreciate your feedback on the hot tub and pool temperature, and we’ll be sure to review this with our team. We’re glad everything else made for an amazing stay, and we look forward to welcoming you back Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Bruce V. Gray

Bruce V. Gray

2 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Upbeat staff, very personable and professional. Grounds and pool/hot tub are older and dated, but clean and maintained.

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 2 months ago Dear Bruce V. Gray Thank you for sharing your experience. It is wonderful to hear that our team made such a positive impression with their upbeat, personable, and professional service. Creating a welcoming atmosphere is always a priority. We also appreciate your comments regarding the grounds and pool and hot tub areas. While some features reflect the property’s established character, maintaining cleanliness and proper upkeep remains essential. Your balanced feedback is valued, and we look forward to welcoming you again for another pleasant stay. Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Bill Steelman

Bill Steelman

5 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

For the price, I was a little skeptical.But freshly remodeled hotel privately owned very nice little continental breakfast with bacon.Eggs, pancakes and then the basics and a nice indoor pool and hot tub staff was nice also. Great deli out front too.

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 5 months ago Hello Bill, Thank you for sharing your feedback. We are pleased to hear that our recent renovations, privately owned atmosphere, and the variety offered at our continental breakfast all contributed to a positive experience. It is great to know you enjoyed the indoor pool, hot tub, and the friendly service, as well as the convenience of the deli out front. We appreciate your comments and are glad the value exceeded your expectations. Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Becca Ridgeway

Becca Ridgeway

5 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

last minute booking. Room was clean- as was the pool/hot tub area. The fitness center was nice. Had eight different machines plus free weights complementary HOT breakfast was a pleasant surprise. Staff was SUPER friendly, and helpful

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 5 months ago Dear Becca, Thank you for sharing your experience with us. We are delighted to hear that your last‑minute stay was enjoyable and that you found the room, pool, and hot tub area clean and well maintained. It is great to know you appreciated the fitness center, the variety of equipment, and the complimentary hot breakfast. We are especially pleased that our staff made such a friendly and helpful impression. We appreciate your feedback and hope to welcome you again. Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Reviewer

6 months ago
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

We were hesitant to book because of other reviews, but the room was clean, no smells, good location, good service. We checked in right away, nice comfy bed. It would have been a perfect stay minus all the rooms around us being filled with cheerleaders who woke up at 5am and loudly in the hallway. I wish we weren't put next to them or their parents told them to be quiet in the hall. Not the hotels fault.

Response from Syracuse Grand:

Response from the owner 6 months ago Dear Local Guide, Thank you for sharing your detailed feedback. We are glad to hear that your room was clean, comfortable, and that you enjoyed the location and service. We understand the early morning noise from neighboring guests was disruptive, and we appreciate your understanding that it was beyond our control. Your comments are valued, and we hope to welcome you back to our hotel once again for an even more restful stay. Sincerely, Hotel Manager

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Syracuse Grand

Business Features

Highlights & Amenities

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Accessible
  • Indoor Pool
  • Air-conditioned
  • Business centre
  • Pet-friendly
  • Child friendly
  • Hot tub
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course
  • Smoke-free

Not available

  • Restaurant
  • Airport shuttle

Make a Reservation

Book your stay with us and experience hospitality at its finest. We look forward to welcoming you.

Location

136 Transistor Pkwy, Liverpool, NY 13088, United States

Reservations

+1 315-701-4400
Share This Business

Book Your Stay

Fill out the form below and our team will confirm your reservation.

Security check image The security check appears when you start filling in the form.